PRIVACY POLICY WEBSITE (ENGLISH VERSION)

 

This document describes how we manage the website ("Site"), with regards to processing the personal data of users ("User / Users") who consult it.

 

This privacy notice is set forth in accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, known as the Personal Data Protection Code (hereinafter "Privacy Code") and Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter "GDPR"), for all users that visit the Website and interact with Ciszak Dalmas Ltd. web service, accessible via the Site.

1. DATA-PROCESSING CONTROLLER

The controller of your personal data is Ciszak Dalmas Ltd., Calle Lope de Vega 21,2D - 28014 Madrid, CIF: B86919263, (hereinafter "Ciszak Dalmas" or "Controller"),

 

e-mail: info@ciszakdalmas.com.

 

2. THE TYPE OF DATA WE PROCESS

2.1 LOCATION DATA

 

During the course of their normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

 

This concerns information that is collected without the intention of being associated with individual identification, but that by its very nature could allow users to be identified.

 

This category of data includes (i) IP addresses or domain names of computers used by Users who connect to the Site, (ii) the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) of the requested resources, (iii) the time of the request, (iv) the method used to submit the request to the server, (v) the size of the file obtained in response, (vi) the digital code indicating the server’s response status (i.e. successful, error) and (vii) other parameters relating to the User's operating system and IT environment.

 

This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to ensure its correct functionality, and is deleted immediately after being processed.

 

2.2 COOKIES

 

Regarding data processing via cookies, please see the related policy, available at the following links: www.ciszakdalmas.com 

 

2.3 THE DATA YOU PROVIDE

 

The Data Controller processes personal, identifying, and non-sensitive data (name, surname, e-mail address, address, city, shipping details, telephone number), hereinafter "Personal Data".

 

The User assumes responsibility for third-party data published or shared via the Site, and guarantees that he/she has the right to communicate or publish it. The User declares that he/she is of legal age, relieving the Controller of any liability.

 

We process the operations, or the sum of operations, concerning data collected via the use of cookies, as indicated in the previous art. 2.2, at www.ciszakdalmas.com, relating to requests for information, subscription to the Newsletter or Mailing List, user profile consultation/modification, and online purchases.

 

3. WHY WE PROCESS YOUR DATA AND ON WHAT LEGAL BASIS

 

The Controller processes the User’s Personal Data for the following reasons:

 

·        To pursue its own legitimate interests, in accordance with Article 6.1, Letter (f) of the GDPR, consisting in ensuring the security of the Site and the information exchanged therein, i.e. the ability of said Site to resist, at a given level of security, unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity, and confidentiality of the personal data stored or transmitted, and the security of the related services offered or made available;

 

·        To fulfill pre-contractual and contractual obligations following a request for information, sale of products offered via ciszakdalmas.com and laclinicadesign.com, or purchase made in-store or online (e.g. tax and accounting obligations);

 

·        only with your specific and clear consent, in accordance with articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and art. 7 of the GDPR, for marketing purposes: a) for sending newsletters and communications containing commercial and promotional, informative, and/or advertising content relating to Ciszak Dalmas products or services, as well as statistical analysis and market research strictly related to the services offered via www.ciszakdalmas.com;

 

b) for sending proposals of a commercial nature, relating to services and products supplied by third parties or unrelated to products and services provided by Ciszak Dalmas and La Clinica Design;

 

·        to exercise the Controller’s rights, for example the right to defend itself;

 

·        only with your specific and clear consent, in accordance with articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and art. 7 of the GDPR, to carry out profiling activities, such as analyzing Ciszak Dalmas's customers’ habits or consumer choices, dealing mainly with:

 

(i)            data relating to the date and time the User views e-mail messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information related to the Sites (www.ciszakdalmas.com and www.laclinicadesign.com), as well as information on the User’s interaction with them and clicks made on links inserted in these messages.

 

(ii)          data acquired during the customer's purchase of products on the Sites (www.ciszakdalmas.com), and, therefore, also data acquired by identifying the types and frequency of purchases;

 

·        to fulfill the obligations established by the law, regulations, EU legislation, or an order from the Authorities.

 

4. WHAT HAPPENS IN THE EVENT OF A REFUSAL TO REPLY

 

Apart from, as previously specified, the necessary navigation data to allow the correct functionality of the Site, and cookies, (please see the cookies policy for further information), the provision of personal data is optional. Users are therefore free to provide their personal data to make requests for information. However, failure to provide, or partial provision, of the data requested in the various forms’ mandatory fields will make it impossible to proceed with the provision of the products and services offered via the portals (www.ciszakdalmas.com)

 

5. PROCESSING METHODS

Personal Data is processed by automated computer systems due to the time necessary to carry out the purposes they are collected for.

 

Please note that the User's personal data is processed on paper and/or online, and with the assistance of electronic means by the Data Controller, or by persons duly appointed to perform such tasks (i.e. data entry companies for purposes relating to service implementation, online purchase order management, payment management), who are always identified and/or appointed, and are properly educated about, and made aware of, the constraints imposed by the law, as well as about the use of security measures to ensure the protection of your privacy and to avoid risks of loss or destruction, unauthorized access, or processing that has not been consented to, or that does not comply with the aforementioned purposes .

 

6. WHO CAN WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH?

 

In any case, and without prejudice, the communication of data may be carried out to companies expressly appointed to perform certain services within the activity carried out by the Controller and/or, in general, in its favor, operating as independent controllers and/or processors, as may the communication and/or disclosure of data requested, in compliance with the law, by police forces, judicial authorities, information and security organizations, or other public entities for State defense or security purposes, or in order to prevent, verify, or suppress criminal activity.

 

Data is not subject to disclosure.

 

7. DATA TRANSFER

 

Personal Data is managed and stored on servers located in the European Union. In any event, it is understood that, if necessary, the Data Controller has the right to move the server locations within Spain and/or the European Union and/or to non-EU countries. In this case, the Controller ensures that, from now on, the transfer of non-EU data will take place in accordance with the applicable legal regulations, stipulating, if necessary, agreements that guarantee an adequate level of protection and/or adopting the standard contractual clauses provided by the European Commission.

 

8. YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with Article 7 of the Privacy Code and Articles 15 et seq. of the GDPR, the User has the right to obtain:

 

1.    Confirmation as to whether personal data concerning them exists or not, even if it has not yet been registered, its comprehensible communication, and access to it;

 

2.     A copy of their Personal Data

 

3.     Correction of their Personal Data in the event that it may be inaccurate;

 

4.     Deletion of their Personal Data

 

5.     Limitation in relation to the processing of their Personal Data;

 

6.     Access to the Personal Data they have provided or which they have created themselves, in a structured format, for common use, which is legible via an automatic device;

 

7.     Information on:

 

·        the origin of the Personal Data;

 

·        the categories of Personal Data processed;

 

·        the purpose of and methods of processing;

 

·        the logic applied, in the event of processing carried out with the assistance of digital tools;

 

·        the Controller and any responsible parties’ personal details;

 

·        how long their Personal Data will be retained, and the criteria used to determine this period;

 

·        the individuals or types of individuals their Personal Data may be communicated or revealed to, as a consequence of their position as designated State representatives or supervisors;

 

·        the update, correction or, whenever it may be in their interest, addition of data;

 

·        the conversion into an anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data that does not need to be retained in order to accomplish the purpose for which it was collected or subsequently processed;

 

8.     The User also has the right to object, in whole or in part:

 

·        to the processing of Personal Data concerning them, for legitimate reasons, even if pertinent to the purpose of its collection;

 

·        to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material, or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.

 

In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, Users can send a request to the Controller’s e-mail address, as previously mentioned in Article 1, indicating "Privacy" in the subject line.

 

Finally, we inform you that, should you think that the Controller and/or a third party have infringed upon your rights, you have the right to register a complaint with the Data Protection Authority and/or any other competent supervising body in accordance with the GDPR.

 

9.    HOW LONG WILL WE RETAIN AND PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

Users’ Personal Data will be processed by the Data Controller only for the period of time necessary to accomplish the purpose of its processing, as referred to above in Article 3, after which it will be retained only in compliance with the legal obligations in force, for administrative purposes, and/or to assert or defend a right.

 

For marketing purposes in particular, the Controller will retain the User's personal data for a maximum of two years; for profiling activities, data will be stored for a period of up to one year.

 

10. WHAT HAPPENS IN THE EVENT OF CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY?

 

This document constitutes the Privacy Policy for the Sites www.ciszakdalmas.com and www.laclinicadesign.com, and may be modified and/or updated at any time. If the Controller intends to process Users’ personal data for purposes other than those previously outlined in Article 3, they commit to providing Users, prior to such further processing, with adequate information regarding these different purposes, and to carry out such further processing in compliance with current legislation.

 

11. COMPLAINTS

 

Finally, we inform you that, if you think your rights have been infringed upon by the Controller and/or a third party, you have the right to register a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority and/or any other competent supervising body in accordance with the regulations on the following webpage: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/urp

 

This Privacy Policy was published on May 22nd, 2018. Any updates will be posted on this page.

------------

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD PÁGINA WEB (ESPAÑOL)

www.ciszakdalmas.com 

 

Este documento describe cómo administramos la página web ("Web"), con referencia al procesamiento de los datos personales de los usuarios ("Usuario/Usuarios") que la consultan.

Es una notificación proporcionada de conformidad con el art. 13 del Real Decreto n. 196/2003, denominado Código de Protección de Datos Personales (en adelante, "Código de Privacidad") y Artículo 13 del Reglamento UE 679/2016 (en adelante, "RGPD"), para todos aquellos que visitan la página web e interactúan con los servicios web de Ciszak Dalmas S.L., accesible a través de la página web.

 

1.  CONTROLADOR DEL PROCESAMIENTO DE DATOS

 

 

El controlador del procesamiento de sus datos personales es Ciszak Dalmas S.L., Calle Lope de Vega 21,2D - 28014 Madrid, CIF: B86919263, (en adelante "Ciszak Dalmas" o el "Controlador"), correo electrónico: info@ciszakdalmas.com.

 

 

2. ¿QUÉ TIPO DE DATOS PROCESAMOS?

2.1 DATOS DE NAVEGACIÓN

 

Los sistemas informáticos y los procedimientos de software utilizados para operar la Web, durante su funcionamiento normal, adquieren algunos datos personales cuya transmisión está implícita en el uso de los protocolos de comunicación de Internet.

 

Esta categoría de datos incluye (i) las direcciones IP o los nombres de dominio de los ordenadores utilizados por los Usuarios para conectarse a la página Web, (ii) las direcciones del Esquema URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) de los recursos solicitados, (iii) el horario de la solicitud, (iv) el método utilizado para enviar la solicitud al servidor, (v) el tamaño del archivo obtenido en respuesta, (vi) el código numérico que indica el estado de la respuesta dada por el servidor (realizado con éxito, erróneo) y (vii) otros parámetros relacionados con el sistema operativo y el entorno informático del usuario.

 

Estos datos se utilizan con el único propósito de obtener información estadística anónima sobre el uso de la Web y para verificar su correcto funcionamiento, y se eliminan inmediatamente después de su procesamiento.

 

2.2 COOKIES

 

Para el procesamiento de datos a través de cookies, véase la política relacionada, disponible en los siguientes enlaces: www.ciszakdalmas.com 

 

2.3 LOS DATOS QUE USTED PROPORCIONA

 

El Controlador de datos procesa datos personales, identificativos y no confidenciales (nombre, apellido, dirección de correo electrónico, dirección, ciudad, datos de envío, número de teléfono), en adelante "Datos personales".

 

El usuario asume la responsabilidad de los datos de terceros publicados o compartidos a través de la página web y garantiza que tiene derecho a comunicarlos o difundirlos. El Usuario declara ser mayor de edad, liberando al Controlador de cualquier responsabilidad.

 

El procesamiento tiene por objeto las operaciones, o el conjunto de operaciones relativas a los datos recopilados a través del uso de cookies, como se indica en el anterior Artículo. 2.2, en las páginas web: www.laclinicadesign.comwww.ciszakdalmas.com en relación a solicitudes de información, suscripción al boletín o lista de correo, consulta/modificación de su perfil y compras en línea.

 

3. ¿PORQUÉ PROCESAMOS SUS DATOS Y SOBRE QUÉ BASES LEGALES?

 

El procesamiento de los datos personales del usuario por parte del Controlador se destina a:

 

·        perseguir, en acuerdo con el art. 6.1, letra. f) del RGPD, su propio interés legítimo, que consiste en garantizar la seguridad de la Web y la información intercambiada en ella, es decir, la capacidad de dicha Web para resistir, en un determinado nivel de seguridad, eventos imprevistos o actos ilícitos o maliciosos que puedan comprometer la disponibilidad, autenticidad, integridad y confidencialidad de los datos personales almacenados o transmitidos y la seguridad de los servicios relacionados ofrecidos o disponibles;

 

·        cumplir las obligaciones precontractuales y contractuales posteriores a la solicitud de información, venta de productos ofrecidos por ciszakdalmas.com y laclinicadesign.com, compras realizadas en tienda/en línea (por ejemplo, obligaciones fiscales y contables);

 

·        solo con su consentimiento claro y específico, y en acuerdo con los Artículos 23 y 130 del Código de Privacidad y el Artículo 7 del RGPD, fines de marketing como:

 

a) el envío de newsletters y comunicaciones con contenido comercial y promocional, informativo y/o publicitario relacionado con los productos o servicios de Ciszak Dalmas, así como análisis estadístico e investigaciones de mercado estrictamente relacionadas con los servicios ofrecidos a través del portal: www.ciszakdalmas.com;

 

b) enviar propuestas de carácter comercial relacionadas con servicios y productos suministrados por terceros o no relacionados con los productos y servicios proporcionados por Ciszak Dalmas;

 

·        ejercer los derechos del Controlador, por ejemplo, el derecho a defensa;

 

·        solo con su consentimiento claro y específico, y en acuerdo con los Artículos 23 y 130 del Código de Privacidad y el Artículo 7 del RGPD, la realización de actividades de elaboración de perfiles, como el análisis de hábitos o elecciones de consumo de los clientes de Ciszak Dalmas/La Clinica Design, que procesa principalmente:

 

(i)   datos relacionados con la fecha y hora de visualización por parte del Usuario de los mensajes de correo electrónico que contienen información, incluida información comercial y promocional relacionada con la Web: www.ciszakdalmas.com, así como con todas las interacciones del usuario con ellas e información sobre clics en los enlaces insertados en los mensajes.

 

(ii) los datos adquiridos durante la compra de productos por parte del cliente en las páginas web www.ciszakdalmas.comwww.laclinicadesign.com por lo tanto, también a través de la identificación del tipo y la frecuencia de las compras;

 

·        cumplir con las obligaciones establecidas por la ley, por un reglamento, por la legislación comunitaria o por una orden de las Autoridades.

 

4. ¿QUÉ SUCEDE EN EL POSIBLE CASO DE NEGARSE A RESPONDER?

 

A parte de lo especificado con referencia a los datos de navegación, que son necesarios para permitir la correcta funcionalidad de la Web, y a las cookies, (véase la política de cookies para más información al respecto), la provisión de datos personales es opcional. Por lo tanto, los usuarios son libres a la hora de proporcionar sus datos personales para realizar solicitudes de información. Sin embargo, una falta en proporcionar los datos solicitados, o datos parcialmente introducidos en los campos obligatorios de los diferentes formularios, hará imposible continuar con la provisión de los productos y servicios ofrecidos a través de los portales: www.ciszakdalmas.com.

 

5. MÉTODOS DE PROCESAMIENTO

Los datos personales son procesados por sistemas informáticos automatizados durante el tiempo necesario para lograr los fines para los cuales son recopilados.

 

Se precisa, en particular, que los datos personales del Usuario se procesan en papel y/o telemáticamente, también con la ayuda de medios electrónicos por el Controlador de Datos o por personas debidamente designadas para realizar dichas tareas (empresas de entrada de datos, para fines relacionados con la implementación del servicio, gestión del pedido de compra de productos en línea, gestión de pagos), designadas y/o identificables en todo momento, adecuadamente formadas e informadas sobre las restricciones impuestas por la ley, así como medidas de seguridad para garantizar la protección de su privacidad y para evitar riesgos de pérdida o destrucción, acceso no autorizado o procesamiento indebido o que no cumpla con los propósitos ya estipulados.

 

6. ¿A QUIÉN PODEMOS COMUNICAR SUS DATOS?

 

Sin perjuicio, en todo caso, la comunicación de datos a empresas designadas expresamente para realizar determinados servicios dentro de la actividad desarrollada por el Controlador y/o, en general, a su favor, que operarán como controladores autónomos y/o los responsables del procesamiento, así como la comunicación y/o difusión de los datos solicitados, de conformidad con la ley, por las fuerzas policiales, las autoridades judiciales, los órganos de información y seguridad u otras entidades públicas con fines de defensa o seguridad del Estado o prevención, determinación o represión de crímenes.

Los datos no están sujetos a divulgación.

7. TRASFERENCIA DE DATOS

 

Los datos personales se gestionan y se almacenan en servidores ubicados en la Unión Europea. En cualquier caso, se entiende que el Controlador de Datos tendrá derecho a mover las ubicaciones de los servidores, cuando sea necesario, dentro de España y/o la Unión Europea y/o en países fuera a la UE. En este caso, el Controlador asegura de ahora en adelante que la transferencia de datos fuera de la UE se realizará en conformidad con las disposiciones legales aplicables que estipulen, en caso necesario, acuerdos que garanticen un nivel adecuado de protección y/o adopten cláusulas contractuales estándar proporcionadas por la Comisión Europea.

 

8. SUS DERECHOS

De conformidad con el Artículo 7 del Código de Privacidad y Artículos 15 y ss. del RGPD, el Usuario tiene derecho a obtener:

 

1.     confirmación de la existencia o no de sus datos personales, incluso si aún no están registrados, y su comunicación mediante forma legible e inteligible y acceso a los mismos;

 

2.     una copia de sus datos personales;

 

3.     la rectificación de sus datos personales en caso de resultar inexactos;

 

4.     la cancelación de sus datos personales;

 

5.     la limitación del procesamiento de sus datos personales;

 

6.     información sobre los datos personales que haya proporcionado o que usted mismo haya creado en un formato estructurado, de uso común y legible sin necesidad de un dispositivo mecánico  específico;

 

7.     Información acerca de:

 

·        el origen de los datos personales;

 

·        el tipo de datos personales procesados;

 

·        los propósitos y métodos del procesamiento

 

·        la lógica aplicada en caso de procesamiento llevado a cabo con la ayuda de herramientas electrónicos;

 

·        los datos identificativos del Controlador de Datos y de los posibles responsables de procesamiento;

 

·        el período de conservación de sus datos personales o los criterios utilizados para determinar este período;

 

·        los individuales o tipo de individuales a los que podrían ser comunicados sus datos personales o que puedan tener conocimiento de los mismos como representantes designados o personas responsables sobre el territorio del Estado;

 

·        la actualización, rectificación o, cuando sea de su interés, la integración de datos;

 

·        la transformación en forma anónima o el bloqueo de datos procesados en violación de la ley, incluidos aquellos que no sea necesaria su conservación para realizar los fines para los cuales se recopilaron o, posteriormente, se procesaron los datos;

 

8.     El usuario también tiene derecho a oponerse, enteramente o en parte:

 

·        por razones legítimas, al procesamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen, incluso si son pertinentes para el propósito de su recopilación;

 

·        al procesamiento de sus datos personales con el propósito de enviar publicidad o material de venta directa o para llevar a cabo estudios de mercado o comunicación comercial.

 

Para ejercer los derechos arriba mencionados, los usuarios pueden enviar una comunicación a la dirección de correo electrónico del Controlador, según el anterior Artículo 1, indicando "Privacidad" en el asunto.

Finalmente, le informamos que si considera que sus derechos han sido violados por el Controlador y/o un tercero, tiene derecho a presentar una queja ante la Autoridad de Protección de Datos y/u otra autoridad de supervisión competente conforme al RGPD.

 

9. ¿POR CUÁNTO TIEMPO CONSERVAMOS Y PROCESAMOS SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

 

Los Datos Personales del Usuario serán procesados por el Controlador de Datos por el único período de tiempo necesario para lograr los fines del procesamiento a que se refiere el anterior Artículo 3, después del cual se conservarán solo en cumplimiento de las obligaciones legales vigentes, para fines administrativos y/o para afirmar o defender un derecho.

 

Específicamente, para fines de marketing, el Controlador conservará los datos personales del Usuario durante un máximo de dos años; para las actividades de creación de perfiles, los datos se almacenarán por un período no superior a un año.

 

 

 

10. ¿QUÉ SUCCEDE EN CASO DE CAMBIO A LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

 

Este documento constituye la Política de Privacidad de las Webs: www.ciszakdalmas.com que puede ser modificada y/o actualizada en cualquier momento. Si el propietario tiene la intención de procesar los datos personales de los usuarios para fines distintos a los previstos en el anterior Artículo 3, se compromete a proporcionar a los Usuarios, en adelanto de dicho procesamiento posterior, la información adecuada con respecto a estos diferentes propósitos y llevar a cabo dicho procesamiento adicional de conformidad con la legislación vigente.

 

 

10. RECLAMACIONES

 

Finalmente, le informamos que si considera que sus derechos han sido violados por el Controlador, tiene derecho a presentar una queja ante el Garante para la Protección de Datos Personales y/u otra autoridad supervisora competente de conformidad con el Reglamento a través de la siguiente página: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/urp

 

Esta Política de privacidad se publicó el 22 de mayo de 2018. Cualquier actualización se publicará a través de esta página.